TP-LINK (MC111CS) Single-Mode SC Fiber WDM Media Converter, up to 20km, TX_1550nm, RX_1310nm


Precio:
Precio de venta £ 19.79
Stock:
Solo quedan 4 unidades

Descripción



10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
 

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km
 

 
 
What This Product Does

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK´s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS.
 
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link´s TL-MC1400 chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

 


Warranty
94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
Power Supply
External Power Adapter
Environment
Operating Temperature_ 0C~40C (32F~104F) Storage Temperature_ -40C~70C (-40F~158F) Operating Humidity_ 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity_ 5%~90% non-condensing
Package Type
Retail
Package Weight
0.4800 kg
2 Years
PWR, Link/Act









Dimensions (WxDxH)
LED Indicators
Type
1550nm
Enclosure Type
External
Basic Functions
Adopts WDM technology Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Ports
1 x 100M SC/UPC port 1 x 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u
WDM TX
Wave Length
20km
1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx
WDM RX
1310nm
Network Media 10BASE-T
UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100 Ohms STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-T
UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100 Ohms STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FX
Single-mode Fiber
Transmission Distance

Gastos estimados de envío

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Mastercard PayPal Visa

Su información de pago se procesa de forma segura. No almacenamos los detalles de la tarjeta de crédito ni tenemos acceso a la información de su tarjeta de crédito.

Recently viewed