TP-LINK Aginet (DS-PMA-C+) Single-Fiber SFP GPON Class C+ Module


Price:
Sale price £ 26.77
Stock:
Sold out

Description



SFP GPON Class C+ Module

  • Single-fiber SFP GPON Class C+ Module
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with TP-Link GPON OLT, such as DS-P7001-16, DS-P7001-08, and DS-P7001-04
























Device Type
Class C+ (Tx Optical Power +3~+7dBm Rx Sensitivity <-30 dBm Rx Saturation Optical Power>-12dBm)
Cable
Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type
9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length
20km
Data Rate
Tx: 2488.32Mbps Rx_ 1244.16Mbps
Power Level
Wave Length
3 Years
Tx: 1490nm Rx_ 1310nm
Port Type
Device: GPON SFP Fiber_ SC/UPC
Power Supply
3.3V
Diagnostic Function
Monitors parameters such as voltage, transceiver power, and temperature
Package Type
Retail
Warranty

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Mastercard PayPal Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Recently viewed