TP-LINK Aginet (XZ000-G3) 1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal, QoS, Remote Management


Price:
Sale price £ 16.29
Stock:
Sold out

Description




1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal
 

  • Quality of Service - Quality of Service control for transaction prioritization and bandwidth management
  • Durability - Intelligent power-saving method
  • Easy Remote Management - TR-069 protocol enables an operator to remotely configure and manage end-user devices
  • Full Gigabit Port - Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds
 
 
 
 
High-Speed GPON Service

Compliant with the ITU-T G.984 GPON standards, XZ000-G3 supports maximum data rates of up
to 2.488Gbps downstream, 1.244Gbps upstream.





Make Fiber-to-the-Home Yours

TP-Link’s XZ000-G3 is a Gigabit Passive Optical Network(GPON) terminal, ideal for Fiber-to-the-Home solution.





Full Gigabit Port

One GPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, the XZ000-G3 provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences.





Ease of Use

Quick and hassle-free installation

 

 


Package Contents
Managed by Web, OMCI and Telnet, Specifed the management IP, Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI, Real-time statistics, Optical Diagnostic
Advanced Features
Upstream and Downstream FEC, Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR, Up to 16 T-CONTs and 256 GEM Ports, Optical power detection, Dying Gasp, Terminal Silent mechanism
IGMP
IGMP v1/v2/v3
Dimensions
95.0 x 75.0 x 29.3 mm
Environment
Operating Temperature_ 0°C–40°C (32°F –104°F) Storage Temperature_ -40°C–70°C (-40°F –158°F) Operating Humidity_ 10%–90% non-condensing Storage Humidity_ 5%–90% non-condensing
XZ000-G3 RJ-45 Ethernet Cable Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter
AES Encryption, Packet Filter based on VLAN
Package Weight
0.2200 kg
Warranty
3 Years





Management
Security
Interface
0 ~ 20 km Max
Button(s)
Reset Button
Power Supply
External: 9VDC/0.6A
IEEE Standards
IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1p, 802.1Q
Data Rates
Upstream: 1.244Gbps Downstream_ 2.488Gbps
Distance
GPON Standards
802.1Q tag VLAN, VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode, Authentication based on SN and Password, VLAN Auto Detect
ITU-T G.988, G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4
Optical Module
Class B+
Receiver
Super-TIA
Transmitter
DFB Laser
Wavelength
Upstream: 1310nm Downstream_ 1490nm
VLAN

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Mastercard PayPal Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Recently viewed