TP-LINK (TL-SM311LS) MiniGBIC Single-Mode Fiber Module, 10km, 1310nm Wave


Price:
Sale price £ 13.97
Stock:
Sold out

Pickup currently unavailable at Racksurf & X-Case Build Hub

Description



MiniGBIC Module
 

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Applied to TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L
 

 
What This Product Does
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.












Limited Lifetime










Warranty
Device Type
1.25 Gbps
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable
Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type
9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length
10km
Data Rate
Wave Length
0.1100 kg
1310nm
Port Type
LC
Power Supply
3.3V
Environment (℃)
Operating Temperature_ 0C~70C (32F~158F) Storage Temperature_ -40C~80C (-40F~176F) Operating Humidity_ 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity_ 5%~90% non-condensing
Package Type
Retail
Package Weight

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Mastercard PayPal Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Recently viewed