TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, Up to 2km, DDM, Hot Swappable


Price:
Sale price £ 11.64
Stock:
Sold out

Pickup currently unavailable at Racksurf & X-Case Build Hub

Description


1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

  • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports Hot Swappable

 

 

What This Product Does

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321B-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).
 
Also, TL-SM321B-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.
 
TP-Link's TL-SM321B-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides fast and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.
























Device Type
Tx: 1310 nm Rx_ 1550 nm
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Cable
Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type
9/125 um Single-Mode
Data Rate
1.25 Gbps
Wave Length
Port Type
2 Years
LC Simplex
Power Supply
3.3V
Environment (℃)
Operating Temperature_ 0–70 °C (32–158 °F) Storage Temperature_ -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F) Operating Humidity_ 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing Storage Humidity_ 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Package Type
Retail
Package Weight
0.0610 kg
Warranty

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Mastercard PayPal Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Recently viewed