TP-LINK (TL-SM5110-SR) 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Hot-Pluggable, DDM Support, 850 nm


Price:
Sale price £ 22.12
Stock:
Only 30 units left

Pickup available at Racksurf & X-Case Build Hub

Usually ready in 24 hours

Description


10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

 
  • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.
 

 
 
What This Product Does

The TL-SM5110-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

 













2 Years










Warranty
Device Type
10 Gbps
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472
Cable
Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type
50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length
300m (OM3)
Data Rate
Wave Length
0.0060 kg
850nm
Port Type
LC/UPC
Power Supply
3.3V
Environment (℃)
Operating Temperature_ 0–70 C (32–158 F) Storage Temperature_ -40–80 C (-40–176 F) Operating Humidity_ 10–90% RH non-condensing Storage Humidity_ 5–90% RH non-condensing
Package Type
Retail
Package Weight

Estimate shipping

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Mastercard PayPal Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Recently viewed